4210 Lobo Ct Naperville, IL 60564
Tall Grass NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,000 - $707,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 Lobo Ct, Naperville, IL 60564 and is currently estimated at $578,858. 4210 Lobo Ct is a home with nearby schools including Fry Elementary School, Scullen Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Pulte Home Company Llc
Bought by
Sieja Barbara A and Barbara A Sieja Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sieja Barbara A | $434,562 | Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $169,672 | $26,866 | $142,806 |
| 2023 | -- | $149,887 | $23,733 | $126,154 |
| 2022 | $0 | $151,845 | $22,451 | $129,394 |
| 2021 | $112 | $144,614 | $21,382 | $123,232 |
| 2020 | $112 | $664 | $664 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map