4210 Modlin St Mesquite, TX 75150
Casa View Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,033 - $246,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
918
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 Modlin St, Mesquite, TX 75150 and is currently estimated at $225,758, approximately $245 per square foot. 4210 Modlin St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Vanston Middle School, and North Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2007
Sold by
Dash Partners Lp
Bought by
Del Roy Funds Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2001
Sold by
Rinehart Marlin D
Bought by
Dash Partners Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,150
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Del Roy Funds Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Dash Partners Lp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dash Partners Lp | $61,150 | |
| Closed | Del Roy Funds Lp | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,056 | $174,830 | $50,000 | $124,830 |
| 2024 | $4,056 | $174,830 | $50,000 | $124,830 |
| 2023 | $4,056 | $168,620 | $45,000 | $123,620 |
| 2022 | $4,297 | $171,040 | $45,000 | $126,040 |
| 2021 | $3,380 | $128,180 | $35,000 | $93,180 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $106,030 | $35,000 | $71,030 |
| 2019 | $2,619 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2018 | $2,523 | $90,000 | $25,000 | $65,000 |
| 2017 | $1,546 | $55,190 | $22,000 | $33,190 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $46,840 | $15,000 | $31,840 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $43,310 | $15,000 | $28,310 |
| 2014 | $1,119 | $41,250 | $15,000 | $26,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map