4215 Modlin St Mesquite, TX 75150
Casa View Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Modlin St, Mesquite, TX 75150 and is currently estimated at $244,637, approximately $194 per square foot. 4215 Modlin St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Vanston Middle School, and North Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2019
Sold by
Amerson Properties Llc
Bought by
Soto Gerardo Bautista
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2019
Sold by
Smith Mary Elizabeth
Bought by
Amerson Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Griffin Cynthia Shiflet
Bought by
Supreme Marketing Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2014
Sold by
Griffin Cynthia Shiflet
Bought by
Shiflet James W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2014
Sold by
Brawley Ronald H
Bought by
Shiflet James W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Gerardo Bautista | -- | None Available | |
| Amerson Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Supreme Marketing Group Llc | -- | Lot | |
| Shiflet James W | -- | None Available | |
| Shiflet James W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,273 | $270,370 | $50,000 | $220,370 |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $270,370 | $50,000 | $220,370 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $245,640 | $45,000 | $200,640 |
| 2022 | $6,171 | $245,640 | $45,000 | $200,640 |
| 2021 | $5,337 | $202,380 | $35,000 | $167,380 |
| 2020 | $3,443 | $123,200 | $35,000 | $88,200 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $106,360 | $25,000 | $81,360 |
| 2018 | $2,982 | $106,360 | $25,000 | $81,360 |
| 2017 | $2,129 | $75,980 | $22,000 | $53,980 |
| 2016 | $1,387 | $49,520 | $15,000 | $34,520 |
| 2015 | $883 | $45,630 | $15,000 | $30,630 |
| 2014 | $883 | $42,400 | $15,000 | $27,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map