4210 N Ridge Rd E Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $292,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,182
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4210 N Ridge Rd E, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $234,209, approximately $198 per square foot. 4210 N Ridge Rd E is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Kingsville Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Graham Robert H and Graham Margaret L
Bought by
Zukoski Branden L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,303
Outstanding Balance
$110,396
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,813
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Zak Joseph S
Bought by
Graham Robert H and Graham Margaret L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zukoski Branden L | $134,500 | Enterprise Title | |
| Graham Robert H | $90,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zukoski Branden L | $138,303 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,292 | $71,200 | $24,260 | $46,940 |
| 2023 | $3,168 | $71,200 | $24,260 | $46,940 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $51,040 | $18,660 | $32,380 |
| 2021 | $2,655 | $51,040 | $18,660 | $32,380 |
| 2020 | $2,655 | $51,040 | $18,660 | $32,380 |
| 2019 | $2,805 | $50,260 | $18,970 | $31,290 |
| 2018 | $2,715 | $50,260 | $18,970 | $31,290 |
| 2017 | $2,658 | $58,280 | $21,980 | $36,300 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $45,890 | $16,910 | $28,980 |
| 2015 | $2,399 | $45,820 | $16,840 | $28,980 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $45,820 | $16,840 | $28,980 |
| 2013 | $2,116 | $42,640 | $18,170 | $24,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map