42101 Ouzel Ln Shaver Lake, CA 93664
Estimated Value: $500,008 - $825,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$538/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42101 Ouzel Ln, Shaver Lake, CA 93664 and is currently estimated at $602,252, approximately $537 per square foot. 42101 Ouzel Ln is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Big Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Botkin David and Botkin Rebecca L
Bought by
Weymouth James C and Weymouth Kay M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Raymond Jensen and Raymond Ray
Bought by
Jensen Ray
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weymouth James C | $314,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jensen Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,785 | $385,862 | $94,198 | $291,664 |
| 2023 | $4,498 | $370,881 | $90,541 | $280,340 |
| 2022 | $4,495 | $363,610 | $88,766 | $274,844 |
| 2021 | $4,407 | $356,481 | $87,026 | $269,455 |
| 2020 | $4,370 | $352,827 | $86,134 | $266,693 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $345,910 | $84,446 | $261,464 |
| 2018 | $4,250 | $339,129 | $82,791 | $256,338 |
| 2017 | $3,945 | $308,951 | $81,168 | $227,783 |
| 2016 | $3,823 | $302,894 | $79,577 | $223,317 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $298,345 | $78,382 | $219,963 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $280,502 | $76,847 | $203,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map