42105 Humber Dr Temecula, CA 92591
Alta Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $837,000 - $949,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,604
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42105 Humber Dr, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $891,483, approximately $342 per square foot. 42105 Humber Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Bladh Earl Woodbury and Bladh Lauri Kay
Bought by
Armstrong Naomi J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,600
Outstanding Balance
$116,496
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$774,987
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1996
Sold by
Smith Glen W and Smith Elva L
Bought by
Bladh Earl Woodbury and Bladh Lauri Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Naomi J | $520,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Bladh Earl Woodbury | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Naomi J | $223,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Bladh Earl Woodbury | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,340 | $733,376 | $177,646 | $555,730 |
| 2023 | $8,340 | $704,900 | $170,749 | $534,151 |
| 2022 | $7,798 | $665,378 | $161,390 | $503,988 |
| 2021 | $6,651 | $563,880 | $136,771 | $427,109 |
| 2020 | $5,968 | $503,464 | $122,117 | $381,347 |
| 2019 | $5,824 | $488,800 | $118,560 | $370,240 |
| 2018 | $5,605 | $470,000 | $114,000 | $356,000 |
| 2017 | $5,380 | $450,000 | $109,000 | $341,000 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $425,000 | $103,000 | $322,000 |
| 2015 | $4,826 | $403,000 | $98,000 | $305,000 |
| 2014 | $4,588 | $387,000 | $94,000 | $293,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map