4211 100th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,343
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 100th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $291,559, approximately $217 per square foot. 4211 100th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Morris Everhett A and Morris Melanie D
Bought by
Steinberg Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Vallier William L and Vallier Lillie M
Bought by
Morris Everhett A and Morris Melanie D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,843
Interest Rate
8.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1996
Sold by
Fournier William F and Fournier Nancy N
Bought by
Vallier William L and Vallier Lillie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,370
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|