4303 100th Ave E Parrish, FL 34219
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $328,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 100th Ave E, Parrish, FL 34219 and is currently estimated at $302,900, approximately $217 per square foot. 4303 100th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Barbara A. Harvey Elementary School, Buffalo Creek Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2025
Sold by
Schreckengost Homer D and Schreckengost Darrell
Bought by
Schreckengost Homer D and Schreckengost Alyce Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Outstanding Balance
$497,359
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$194,459
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2013
Sold by
Schreckengost Darrell and Schreckengost Alyce Jean
Bought by
Schreckengost Darrell and Schreckengost Alyce Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,750
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |