4211 90th Ave E Edgewood, WA 98371
Estimated Value: $648,226
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$600/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 90th Ave E, Edgewood, WA 98371 and is currently estimated at $648,226, approximately $600 per square foot. 4211 90th Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Northwood Elementary School, Edgemont Junior High School, and Puyallup High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Uchida Minoru G and Uchida Sahei T
Bought by
Prologis Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2017
Sold by
Uchida Minoru George and Uchida Sahei Tracy
Bought by
Uchida Minoru G and Uchida Sahei T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Cole Joan
Bought by
Uchida Sahei
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prologis Lp | $575,000 | First American Title | |
| Uchida Minoru G | -- | None Available | |
| Uchida Minoru George | -- | None Available | |
| Uchida Sahei | $85,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Uchida Sahei | $35,000 | |
| Closed | Uchida Sahei | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,637 | $374,400 | $374,400 | -- |
| 2024 | $2,637 | $269,800 | $269,800 | -- |
| 2023 | $2,637 | $269,800 | $269,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,664 | $321,200 | $321,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,504 | $355,900 | $216,900 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $312,700 | $172,700 | $140,000 |
| 2018 | $3,605 | $299,800 | $162,500 | $137,300 |
| 2017 | $3,335 | $258,500 | $136,400 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $3,085 | $204,300 | $108,600 | $95,700 |
| 2014 | $2,956 | $197,200 | $102,800 | $94,400 |
| 2013 | $2,956 | $177,600 | $90,100 | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map