4211 E Elko St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,034,000 - $1,184,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,203
Sq Ft
$919/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 E Elko St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,105,242, approximately $918 per square foot. 4211 E Elko St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Lynch Robert H
Bought by
Mahaffey Kristen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$399,750
Outstanding Balance
$276,962
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$828,280
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Sarajane
Bought by
Lynch Robert H and Lynch Gail Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Lynch Robert H
Bought by
Lynch Robert H and Lynch Gail Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$462,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Bement Bart J
Bought by
Lynch Sarajane and Lynch Robert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1994
Sold by
Godfrey Keith
Bought by
Bement Bart Jay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,410
Interest Rate
8.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mahaffey Kristen | $505,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Lynch Robert H | $200,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lynch Robert H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lynch Robert H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Lynch Sarajane | $254,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bement Bart Jay | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mahaffey Kristen | $399,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Robert H | $462,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Lynch Sarajane | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bement Bart Jay | $211,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,850 | $621,860 | $497,491 | $124,369 |
| 2024 | $7,850 | $609,668 | $487,737 | $121,931 |
| 2023 | $7,716 | $597,715 | $478,174 | $119,541 |
| 2022 | $7,241 | $585,997 | $468,799 | $117,198 |
| 2021 | $7,097 | $574,507 | $459,607 | $114,900 |
| 2019 | $6,994 | $557,469 | $445,976 | $111,493 |
| 2018 | $6,790 | $546,539 | $437,232 | $109,307 |
| 2016 | $6,246 | $525,317 | $420,254 | $105,063 |
| 2015 | $5,992 | $517,427 | $413,942 | $103,485 |
| 2014 | $5,947 | $507,292 | $405,834 | $101,458 |
Source: Public Records
Map