4211 Highview Dr San Mateo, CA 94403
San Mateo Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,282,000 - $2,652,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,590
Sq Ft
$957/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Highview Dr, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $2,477,839, approximately $956 per square foot. 4211 Highview Dr is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Laurel Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Perez Everardo G and Perez Jenny S
Bought by
Perez Everado and Perez Jenny S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$584,000
Outstanding Balance
$385,251
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,092,588
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2015
Sold by
Perez Everardo G and Perez Jenny S
Bought by
Perez Revocable Trust and Perez Jenny S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Perez Everardo G and Perez Jenny
Bought by
Perez Everardo G and Perez Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Perez Everardo G and Perez Eddy
Bought by
Perez Everardo G and Perez Jenny S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1995
Sold by
Tanzman Arnold and Tanzman Linda L
Bought by
Perez Eddy and Perez Jenny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1995
Sold by
Perez Everardo G and Perez Eddy
Bought by
Perez Everardo G and Perez Jenny S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
7.51%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Everado | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Perez Everardo | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Perez Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Everardo G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Perez Everardo G | -- | American Title Co | |
| Perez Eddy | $390,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Perez Everardo G | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perez Everardo | $584,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Everardo G | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Everardo G | $305,000 | |
| Closed | Perez Eddy | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,671 | $708,221 | $323,931 | $384,290 |
| 2023 | $9,671 | $680,721 | $311,353 | $369,368 |
| 2022 | $9,833 | $667,375 | $305,249 | $362,126 |
| 2021 | $10,243 | $654,290 | $299,264 | $355,026 |
| 2020 | $9,293 | $647,582 | $296,196 | $351,386 |
| 2019 | $8,432 | $634,886 | $290,389 | $344,497 |
| 2018 | $8,365 | $622,439 | $284,696 | $337,743 |
| 2017 | $7,472 | $610,235 | $279,114 | $331,121 |
| 2016 | $7,632 | $598,271 | $273,642 | $324,629 |
| 2015 | $7,853 | $589,285 | $269,532 | $319,753 |
| 2014 | $7,404 | $577,743 | $264,253 | $313,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map