4211 Norbert Ave Warren, MI 48091
Southwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,507 - $223,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Norbert Ave, Warren, MI 48091 and is currently estimated at $213,877, approximately $158 per square foot. 4211 Norbert Ave is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Schofield Elementary School, and Mound Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2017
Sold by
Estiffou Hanna
Bought by
Poless Waleeda and Toma Hiba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,340
Outstanding Balance
$99,529
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Estifou Hanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Mccant Tenesha L
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Marlow Development Co
Bought by
Mccant Tenesha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,650
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poless Waleeda | $122,000 | Birmingham Title Agency | |
| Estifou Hanna | $35,000 | E Title Agency Inc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $35,351 | None Available | |
| Mccant Tenesha | $40,000 | -- | |
| Marlow Development Co | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poless Waleeda | $118,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Marlow Development Co | $28,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccant Tenesha | $114,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,672 | $96,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $89,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,388 | $76,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,199 | $68,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $65,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,179 | $61,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $61,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $34,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $34,010 | $2,880 | $31,130 |
| 2016 | $1,923 | $34,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,919 | $26,730 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map