Estimated Value: $811,624 - $941,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,429
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Old Lake Rd E, Huron, OH 44839 and is currently estimated at $882,208, approximately $257 per square foot. 4211 Old Lake Rd E is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School (Formerly Milan Elementary), Edison Middle School (Formerly Berlin-Milan Middle School), and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Stipp Scott L and Stipp Christina B
Bought by
Christina B Stipp Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Christina B Stipp Living Trust | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,677 | $269,002 | $126,087 | $142,915 |
| 2024 | $9,677 | $269,002 | $126,087 | $142,915 |
| 2023 | $10,093 | $176,858 | $88,263 | $88,595 |
| 2022 | $7,315 | $176,858 | $88,263 | $88,595 |
| 2021 | $7,268 | $176,860 | $88,260 | $88,600 |
| 2020 | $7,279 | $174,290 | $88,260 | $86,030 |
| 2019 | $7,563 | $174,290 | $88,260 | $86,030 |
| 2018 | $7,956 | $174,290 | $88,260 | $86,030 |
| 2017 | $6,932 | $149,470 | $66,000 | $83,470 |
| 2016 | $6,877 | $149,470 | $66,000 | $83,470 |
| 2015 | $6,680 | $147,600 | $66,000 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $6,938 | $147,600 | $66,000 | $81,600 |
| 2013 | $6,848 | $147,600 | $66,000 | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map