4211 Widhoff Ln Cincinnati, OH 45236
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,061
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4211 Widhoff Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45236 and is currently estimated at $220,693, approximately $208 per square foot. 4211 Widhoff Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Amity Elementary School, Deer Park Jr/Sr High School, and Ohr Torah Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Brandstetter George J and Brandstetter Marcella B
Bought by
Tomlinson Belinda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,936
Outstanding Balance
$47,403
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$173,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Roth Donna and Roth Michael
Bought by
Brandstetter George J and Brandstetter Marcella B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2001
Sold by
Brandstetter George J and Brandstetter Marcella B
Bought by
Roth Donna and Brandstetter Ronald W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tomlinson Belinda J | $103,800 | Old National Title Llc | |
| Brandstetter George J | -- | -- | |
| Roth Donna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tomlinson Belinda J | $102,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,642 | $58,720 | $8,386 | $50,334 |
| 2024 | $3,163 | $58,720 | $8,386 | $50,334 |
| 2023 | $3,223 | $58,720 | $8,386 | $50,334 |
| 2022 | $2,838 | $39,813 | $7,322 | $32,491 |
| 2021 | $2,777 | $39,813 | $7,322 | $32,491 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $39,813 | $7,322 | $32,491 |
| 2019 | $2,464 | $34,924 | $6,423 | $28,501 |
| 2018 | $2,465 | $34,924 | $6,423 | $28,501 |
| 2017 | $2,332 | $34,924 | $6,423 | $28,501 |
| 2016 | $2,250 | $33,226 | $6,626 | $26,600 |
| 2015 | $2,087 | $33,226 | $6,626 | $26,600 |
| 2014 | $2,088 | $33,226 | $6,626 | $26,600 |
| 2013 | $2,155 | $33,905 | $6,762 | $27,143 |
Source: Public Records
Map