4212 3rd Ave NE Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $424,000 - $818,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,161
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 3rd Ave NE, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $627,367, approximately $198 per square foot. 4212 3rd Ave NE is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2025
Sold by
Duren Rebecca
Bought by
Yetzer Philip
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Duren Matthew Allen
Bought by
Duren Rebecca
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Neidlinger Jimie G and Neidlinger Ardith
Bought by
Duren Matthew Allen and Duren Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,131
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Neidlinger Jimie and Neidlinger Ardith
Bought by
Neidlinger Jimie G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Fellows Charles K and Fellows Phyllis W
Bought by
Neidlinger Jimie and Neidlinger Ardith
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yetzer Philip | $425,000 | Barnes Walker Title | |
| Duren Rebecca | -- | None Available | |
| Duren Matthew Allen | $415,000 | All American Title Affiliate | |
| Neidlinger Jimie G | -- | -- | |
| Neidlinger Ardith | -- | -- | |
| Neidlinger Jimie | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Duren Matthew Allen | $211,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,177 | $473,428 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,943 | $550,415 | $204,000 | $346,415 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $498,792 | $200,000 | $298,792 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $325,004 | $145,000 | $180,004 |
| 2020 | $5,098 | $318,882 | $145,000 | $173,882 |
| 2019 | $5,181 | $320,599 | $145,000 | $175,599 |
| 2018 | $5,071 | $309,239 | $145,000 | $164,239 |
| 2017 | $4,456 | $283,341 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,456 | $277,117 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $206,074 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $204,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,790 | $201,417 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map