4212 Antelope Ct Rocklin, CA 95677
Mission Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $799,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,689
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 Antelope Ct, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $826,193, approximately $307 per square foot. 4212 Antelope Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Begley Jeff and Ustaszewski Begley Kari
Bought by
Begley Jeffery and Begley Kari
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,621
Outstanding Balance
$227,891
Interest Rate
2.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$598,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Begley Jeff and Ustazewski Begley Kari
Bought by
Begley Jeffery and Begley Kari
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Dias Lisa Marie and Okeeffe Michael J
Bought by
Begley Jeff and Ustaszewski Begley Kari
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Dom Dale D and Dom Thelma E
Bought by
Dias Lisa Marie and Okeeffe Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2000
Sold by
Dom Dale D Trustee
Bought by
Dom Dale D and Dom Thelma E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2000
Sold by
Dom Dale D Trustee
Bought by
Dom Thelma E and Dom Dale D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Begley Jeffery | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Begley Jeff | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Of Ca | |
| Begley Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Begley Jeff | $500,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dias Lisa Marie | $350,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Dom Dale D | -- | -- | |
| Dom Thelma E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Begley Jeff | $314,621 | |
| Closed | Begley Jeff | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dias Lisa Marie | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,689 | $716,520 | $273,305 | $443,215 |
| 2023 | $7,689 | $688,699 | $262,694 | $426,005 |
| 2022 | $7,439 | $675,196 | $257,544 | $417,652 |
| 2021 | $7,091 | $638,000 | $243,400 | $394,600 |
| 2020 | $6,539 | $583,000 | $222,400 | $360,600 |
| 2019 | $6,206 | $550,000 | $209,800 | $340,200 |
| 2018 | $6,847 | $611,000 | $233,100 | $377,900 |
| 2017 | $6,500 | $568,000 | $216,700 | $351,300 |
| 2016 | $6,134 | $541,000 | $206,400 | $334,600 |
| 2015 | $6,036 | $531,000 | $202,500 | $328,500 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $464,000 | $177,000 | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map