Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Olson
Listing Leaders Affiliated
(219) 384-7957
12 in this area
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $160,722
Welcome to 4212 E 11th Pl. Have you been looking for a home with lots of space and an affordable price tag? This is it!!!This move in ready home features refinished hardwood floors throughout the living room and main floor bedrooms, lots of natural light and some cute built ins for storage. The kitchen features quartz countertops! There are 2 bathrooms, one of the main floor and one located in the finished basement. There is also an additional large living space and a bonus room that can be used as you see fit. Additional storage in the basement is available. There is a good size deck off the backdoor and a detached 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing Leaders Affiliated License #RB18001745 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pk Business Group Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bailey Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Scott Royal | -- | None Available | |
| Bailey Wayne | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| Olson Group Network Llc | -- | Indiana Title Network Co | |
| Hines Russell | -- | None Available | |
| Owb Reo Llc | $9,000 | None Available | |
| Cason Teresa | -- | Counselors Title Co Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pk Business Group Llc | $101,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Bailey Wayne | $56,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cason Teresa | $52,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/16/2025 05/16/25 | Sold | $135,000 | -3.5% | $71 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2025 04/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $74 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,434 | $61,500 | $8,200 | $53,300 |
| 2024 | $4,647 | $55,000 | $8,200 | $46,800 |
| 2023 | $1,329 | $52,700 | $8,200 | $44,500 |
| 2022 | $1,299 | $50,700 | $5,100 | $45,600 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $48,200 | $5,100 | $43,100 |
| 2020 | $1,176 | $45,900 | $5,100 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $44,900 | $5,000 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,175 | $45,000 | $5,000 | $40,000 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $45,800 | $5,000 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $1,047 | $47,700 | $5,000 | $42,700 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $53,900 | $6,000 | $47,900 |
| 2013 | $1,171 | $52,100 | $6,100 | $46,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Olson
Listing Leaders Affiliated
(219) 384-7957
12 in this area
195 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Debra Hull
Brokerworks Group
(708) 879-1563
1 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 818828
APN: 45-08-12-205-032.000-004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.