4229 E 11th Ave Gary, IN 46403
Aetna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $70,000 - $145,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$55/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4229 E 11th Ave, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $110,692, approximately $55 per square foot. 4229 E 11th Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2019
Sold by
Hannah & Sons
Bought by
Patmore Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patmore Jennifer | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $14,400 | $8,200 | $6,200 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $13,800 | $8,200 | $5,600 |
| 2023 | $858 | $13,500 | $8,200 | $5,300 |
| 2022 | $858 | $33,400 | $5,100 | $28,300 |
| 2021 | $822 | $32,000 | $5,100 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $761 | $30,500 | $5,100 | $25,400 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $29,800 | $5,000 | $24,800 |
| 2018 | $1,882 | $29,800 | $5,000 | $24,800 |
| 2017 | $736 | $34,200 | $5,000 | $29,200 |
| 2016 | $757 | $35,600 | $5,000 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $947 | $40,800 | $6,000 | $34,800 |
| 2013 | $882 | $39,500 | $6,100 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map