4212 Player Ct Bakersfield, CA 93306
Eastridge Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,923 - $447,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 Player Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93306 and is currently estimated at $428,481, approximately $221 per square foot. 4212 Player Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Hort Elementary School, Walter Stiern Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2018
Sold by
Regan John Randall and Regan Linda D
Bought by
Regan John Randall
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regan John Randall | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,461 | $246,726 | $60,027 | $186,699 |
| 2024 | $3,396 | $241,889 | $58,850 | $183,039 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $237,147 | $57,697 | $179,450 |
| 2022 | $3,326 | $232,498 | $56,566 | $175,932 |
| 2021 | $3,206 | $227,940 | $55,457 | $172,483 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $225,604 | $54,889 | $170,715 |
| 2019 | $3,094 | $225,604 | $54,889 | $170,715 |
| 2018 | $3,015 | $216,845 | $52,758 | $164,087 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $212,594 | $51,724 | $160,870 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $208,426 | $50,710 | $157,716 |
| 2015 | $2,714 | $205,296 | $49,949 | $155,347 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $181,000 | $45,250 | $135,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map