4212 Robinson Loop N Olive Branch, MS 38654
Pleasant Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $730,072 - $892,000
5
Beds
--
Bath
5,589
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 Robinson Loop N, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $797,518, approximately $142 per square foot. 4212 Robinson Loop N is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant Hill Elementary School, DeSoto Central Middle School, and DeSoto Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2025
Sold by
Vaughan Valarie A
Bought by
Valarie A Vaughan Revocable Trust and Vaughan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,697
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$637,821
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Vaughan Valarie Ann
Bought by
Valarie A Vaughan Revocable Trust and Vaughan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2023
Sold by
Vaughan Ryan Sanford
Bought by
Vaughan Valarie Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
Sold by
Paramount Construction Corp
Bought by
Vaughan Ryan and Vaughan Valerie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valarie A Vaughan Revocable Trust | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Vaughan Valarie A | -- | Mortgage Connect | |
| Valarie A Vaughan Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughan Valarie Ann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vaughan Ryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vaughan Valarie A | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Vaughan Valarie A | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,101 | $63,917 | $4,600 | $59,317 |
| 2024 | $5,895 | $45,391 | $4,600 | $40,791 |
| 2023 | $5,895 | $45,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,895 | $45,391 | $4,600 | $40,791 |
| 2021 | $5,810 | $44,769 | $4,600 | $40,169 |
| 2020 | $3,855 | $41,558 | $4,600 | $36,958 |
| 2019 | $3,821 | $41,217 | $4,600 | $36,617 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $76,312 | $40,456 | $35,856 |
| 2016 | $695 | $5,175 | $5,175 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $5,175 | $5,175 | $0 |
| 2014 | $521 | $5,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map