4212 Whitehall Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $265,221 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4212 Whitehall Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $269,555, approximately $287 per square foot. 4212 Whitehall Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Seckman Elementary School, Seckman Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Clark Jennifer and Clark Jeremy
Bought by
Bierman Elenora
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Brickler Jamie E and Brickler Jennifer L
Bought by
Kaestner Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,784
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1997
Sold by
Moneys Bldg & Dev Inc
Bought by
Brickler James E and Bucher Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierman Elenora | -- | Abstar Title Company | |
| Kaestner Jennifer | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Brickler James E | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kaestner Jennifer | $134,784 | |
| Previous Owner | Brickler James E | $81,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,027 | $31,900 | $5,900 | $26,000 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $28,400 | $4,800 | $23,600 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $28,400 | $4,800 | $23,600 |
| 2022 | $2,013 | $28,400 | $4,800 | $23,600 |
| 2021 | $2,014 | $28,400 | $4,800 | $23,600 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $25,200 | $4,200 | $21,000 |
| 2019 | $1,892 | $25,200 | $4,200 | $21,000 |
| 2018 | $1,878 | $25,200 | $4,200 | $21,000 |
| 2017 | $1,818 | $25,200 | $4,200 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $1,560 | $23,300 | $4,000 | $19,300 |
| 2015 | $1,564 | $23,300 | $4,000 | $19,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,100 | $4,000 | $19,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map