42133 Road 104 Dinuba, CA 93618
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $718,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42133 Road 104, Dinuba, CA 93618 and is currently estimated at $578,751, approximately $484 per square foot. 42133 Road 104 is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Kennedy Elementary School, Washington Intermediate School, and Dinuba High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Montejano Hermenejildo
Bought by
Montejano Hermenejildo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Peterson Paul Stanley and Alford Janice Fay
Bought by
Peterson Paul Stanley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1997
Sold by
Peterson Paul Stanley
Bought by
Montejano Hermenejildo and Montejano Lupe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,375
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montejano Hermenejildo | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Peterson Paul Stanley | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Montejano Hermenejildo | $142,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Montejano Hermenejildo | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montejano Hermenejildo | $135,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,789 | $388,085 | $166,362 | $221,723 |
| 2024 | $4,789 | $380,475 | $163,100 | $217,375 |
| 2023 | $4,715 | $372,902 | $159,902 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $4,542 | $365,592 | $156,767 | $208,825 |
| 2021 | $4,102 | $358,424 | $153,693 | $204,731 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $354,748 | $152,117 | $202,631 |
| 2019 | $3,958 | $342,015 | $149,134 | $192,881 |
| 2018 | $3,857 | $335,309 | $146,210 | $189,099 |
| 2017 | $3,806 | $328,734 | $143,343 | $185,391 |
| 2016 | $3,662 | $322,288 | $140,532 | $181,756 |
| 2015 | $3,489 | $317,447 | $138,421 | $179,026 |
| 2014 | $3,489 | $311,229 | $135,710 | $175,519 |
Source: Public Records
Map