4214 65th Place E Sarasota, FL 34243
Estimated Value: $400,901 - $486,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 65th Place E, Sarasota, FL 34243 and is currently estimated at $441,725, approximately $264 per square foot. 4214 65th Place E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Kinnan Elementary School, Braden River Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
1St & 10 Investment Corp
Bought by
Dicicco Ronald J and Dicicco Susan D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,319
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$314,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Kandel Joseph and Kendal Joseph
Bought by
1St & 10 Investment Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,319
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$314,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Levitt & Sons Of Manatee County Llc
Bought by
Kandel Joseph M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,650
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dicicco Ronald J | $325,000 | Chelsea Title Company | |
| 1St & 10 Investment Corp | $244,000 | -- | |
| Kandel Joseph M | $209,700 | U F C Title Ins Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dicicco Ronald J | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kandel Joseph M | $188,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $223,510 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,837 | $210,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,750 | $204,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $198,779 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,696 | $196,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $191,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,609 | $188,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $184,187 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,407 | $180,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $179,145 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $177,723 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,374 | $197,766 | $24,800 | $172,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map