4214 Aztec St Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 Aztec St, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $239,676, approximately $142 per square foot. 4214 Aztec St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Teague Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2017
Sold by
Waling Olivia M
Bought by
Waling Olivia M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Hanks Regina Ann and Hanks Young Regina Ann
Bought by
Waling John Robert and Waling Olivia Montoya
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Outstanding Balance
$34,081
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$205,595
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waling Olivia M | -- | None Available | |
| Waling John Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waling John Robert | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483 | $218,353 | $51,188 | $167,165 |
| 2024 | $483 | $225,738 | $51,188 | $174,550 |
| 2023 | $483 | $225,530 | $51,188 | $174,342 |
| 2022 | $5,291 | $214,674 | $51,188 | $163,486 |
| 2021 | $5,053 | $190,584 | $51,188 | $139,396 |
| 2020 | $5,173 | $190,584 | $42,656 | $147,928 |
| 2019 | $4,988 | $186,464 | $37,538 | $148,926 |
| 2018 | $390 | $155,825 | $35,475 | $120,350 |
| 2017 | $4,178 | $152,305 | $35,475 | $116,830 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $139,523 | $27,316 | $112,207 |
| 2015 | $1,393 | $133,082 | $23,059 | $110,023 |
| 2014 | $1,393 | $118,153 | $23,059 | $95,094 |
Source: Public Records
Map