4218 Aztec St Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $274,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4218 Aztec St, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $263,539, approximately $150 per square foot. 4218 Aztec St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Teague Elementary School, Bondy Intermediate School, and Carter Lomax Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Cook Delbert Douglas and Cook Mary Jo
Bought by
Welborn Raymon L and Welborn Keri L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,984
Outstanding Balance
$46,811
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$216,728
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welborn Raymon L | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welborn Raymon L | $113,984 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,902 | $250,851 | $51,188 | $199,663 |
| 2024 | $3,902 | $239,519 | $51,188 | $188,331 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $232,965 | $51,188 | $181,777 |
| 2022 | $5,474 | $222,063 | $51,188 | $170,875 |
| 2021 | $5,228 | $197,168 | $51,188 | $145,980 |
| 2020 | $5,361 | $197,468 | $42,656 | $154,812 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $193,394 | $37,538 | $155,856 |
| 2018 | $1,946 | $161,479 | $35,475 | $126,004 |
| 2017 | $4,328 | $157,777 | $35,475 | $122,302 |
| 2016 | $4,021 | $146,578 | $27,316 | $119,262 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $139,988 | $23,059 | $116,929 |
| 2014 | $2,768 | $124,155 | $23,059 | $101,096 |
Source: Public Records
Map