4214 E Cherry Crest Ln Springfield, MO 65809
Southeast Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $432,000 - $594,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,379
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 E Cherry Crest Ln, Springfield, MO 65809 and is currently estimated at $507,087, approximately $150 per square foot. 4214 E Cherry Crest Ln is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Hickory Hills K-8 School, Glendale High School, and Grace Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2015
Sold by
Yake Cody
Bought by
Yake Courtney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2015
Sold by
Yake Cody
Bought by
Yake Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Keller Carig and Keller Angie
Bought by
Yake Cody and Yake Courtney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,700
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yake Courtney | -- | None Available | |
| Yake Courtney | -- | None Available | |
| Yake Cody | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yake Cody | $227,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $50,110 | $7,320 | $42,790 |
| 2024 | $2,747 | $49,350 | $7,320 | $42,030 |
| 2023 | $2,609 | $49,350 | $7,320 | $42,030 |
| 2022 | $2,366 | $43,590 | $7,320 | $36,270 |
| 2021 | $2,366 | $43,590 | $7,320 | $36,270 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $41,460 | $7,320 | $34,140 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $41,460 | $7,320 | $34,140 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $40,000 | $7,320 | $32,680 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $36,160 | $7,320 | $28,840 |
| 2016 | $1,981 | $36,160 | $7,320 | $28,840 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $36,160 | $7,320 | $28,840 |
| 2014 | $1,887 | $36,160 | $7,320 | $28,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map