4214 E Grace Ave Spokane, WA 99217
Minnehaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $261,000 - $312,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,229
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4214 E Grace Ave, Spokane, WA 99217 and is currently estimated at $284,914, approximately $231 per square foot. 4214 E Grace Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Shaw Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Sold by
Krause Kathryn A
Bought by
Krause William E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krause William E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $573 | $259,700 | $80,000 | $179,700 |
| 2024 | $573 | $264,600 | $75,000 | $189,600 |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $264,600 | $75,000 | $189,600 |
| 2022 | $2,139 | $262,100 | $75,000 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $1,759 | $147,400 | $35,000 | $112,400 |
| 2020 | $1,672 | $134,900 | $29,000 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $1,537 | $128,300 | $21,500 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $1,518 | $108,900 | $18,000 | $90,900 |
| 2017 | $1,375 | $100,400 | $18,000 | $82,400 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $99,600 | $18,000 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $1,375 | $96,100 | $18,000 | $78,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,600 | $18,000 | $76,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map