Estimated Value: $400,325 - $457,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42144 Harmony Dr, Hemet, CA 92544 and is currently estimated at $431,831, approximately $269 per square foot. 42144 Harmony Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Little Lake Elementary School, Dartmouth Middle School, and Hemet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2020
Sold by
Root Michele Y
Bought by
Root Michele Y and Root James A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Root Michele Y and Root James
Bought by
Root Michele Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2000
Sold by
Peterson Randall J
Bought by
Peterson Michele Y
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Root Michele Y | -- | Title 365 | |
| Root Michele Y | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Peterson Michele Y | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Root Michele Y | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Root Michele Y | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,327 | $212,793 | $63,106 | $149,687 |
| 2023 | $2,327 | $204,531 | $60,656 | $143,875 |
| 2022 | $2,249 | $200,521 | $59,467 | $141,054 |
| 2021 | $2,211 | $196,590 | $58,301 | $138,289 |
| 2020 | $2,180 | $194,576 | $57,704 | $136,872 |
| 2019 | $2,131 | $190,762 | $56,573 | $134,189 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $187,022 | $55,464 | $131,558 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $183,356 | $54,377 | $128,979 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $179,761 | $53,311 | $126,450 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $177,062 | $52,511 | $124,551 |
| 2014 | $1,921 | $173,596 | $51,484 | $122,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map