4215 30th St Mount Rainier, MD 20712
Estimated Value: $327,010 - $373,000
Studio
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 30th St, Mount Rainier, MD 20712 and is currently estimated at $354,753, approximately $361 per square foot. 4215 30th St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Mt Rainier Elementary School, Hyattsville Middle School, and Northwestern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1987
Sold by
Bryant Wendell L
Bought by
Mayes Alvin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayes Alvin | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,477 | $342,667 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,477 | $328,700 | $135,700 | $193,000 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $315,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,462 | $302,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $290,100 | $100,300 | $189,800 |
| 2020 | $5,918 | $271,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,528 | $253,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,190 | $235,000 | $75,300 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $203,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $171,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $140,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map