4215 Beverly Ave Jacksonville, FL 32210
Lakeshore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Beverly Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32210 and is currently estimated at $236,350, approximately $172 per square foot. 4215 Beverly Ave is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Fishweir Elementary School, Lake Shore Middle School, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Knight Florence Karen and Mcfarland Leslie Robin
Bought by
Mcfarland Leslie Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,800
Outstanding Balance
$169,036
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,314
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Knight Frances N
Bought by
Knight Florence Karen and Mcfarland Leslie Robin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2004
Sold by
Cirelli Emilio and Vosilla John
Bought by
Pcel Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Leslie Robin | $141,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Knight Florence Karen | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcfarland Leslie Robin | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Pcel Holdings Inc | $79,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfarland Leslie Robin | $169,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $903 | $213,594 | $98,760 | $114,834 |
| 2025 | $719 | $75,807 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $709 | $73,671 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $709 | $71,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $736 | $69,443 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $742 | $67,421 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $741 | $66,491 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $712 | $64,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $708 | $63,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $708 | $62,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $711 | $60,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $719 | $60,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $723 | $60,022 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map