4215 Cherry St Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $240,877 - $312,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,450
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Cherry St, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $274,469, approximately $189 per square foot. 4215 Cherry St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2017
Sold by
Nastold Mark Joseph
Bought by
Nastold Nicole Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2013
Sold by
Td Holdings Llc
Bought by
Hatton Brynn and Nortz Kevin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2011
Sold by
Robinson Karen L and Nastold Karen L
Bought by
Nastold Mark J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2000
Sold by
Nastold Mark J and Nastold Karen L
Bought by
Nastold Mark J and Nastold Karen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1997
Sold by
Nastold Valentine G and Nastold Marcella M
Bought by
Nastold Mark J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nastold Nicole Renee | -- | -- | |
| Hatton Brynn | $38,000 | Attorney | |
| Nastold Mark J | -- | Attorney | |
| Nastold Mark J | -- | -- | |
| Nastold Mark J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,112 | $66,777 | $25,585 | $41,192 |
| 2023 | $4,078 | $66,777 | $25,585 | $41,192 |
| 2022 | $2,602 | $38,175 | $13,244 | $24,931 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $38,175 | $13,244 | $24,931 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $38,175 | $13,244 | $24,931 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $32,081 | $11,130 | $20,951 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $32,081 | $11,130 | $20,951 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $32,081 | $11,130 | $20,951 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $27,927 | $5,579 | $22,348 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $27,927 | $5,579 | $22,348 |
| 2014 | $1,807 | $27,927 | $5,579 | $22,348 |
| 2013 | $1,641 | $24,935 | $4,981 | $19,954 |
Source: Public Records
Map