4215 E 16th St Indianapolis, IN 46201
Near Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $112,677 - $174,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 E 16th St, Indianapolis, IN 46201 and is currently estimated at $140,669, approximately $153 per square foot. 4215 E 16th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2015
Sold by
Hatcher Cynthia and Estate Of Bill G Hatcher
Bought by
Hatcher Jerry Gene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatcher Jerry Gene | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $87,600 | $13,100 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $588 | $76,300 | $13,100 | $63,200 |
| 2023 | $588 | $79,200 | $13,100 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $632 | $76,700 | $13,100 | $63,600 |
| 2021 | $574 | $66,700 | $13,100 | $53,600 |
| 2020 | $498 | $57,400 | $5,000 | $52,400 |
| 2019 | $463 | $52,100 | $5,000 | $47,100 |
| 2018 | $416 | $44,800 | $5,000 | $39,800 |
| 2017 | $350 | $41,700 | $5,000 | $36,700 |
| 2016 | $347 | $43,700 | $5,000 | $38,700 |
| 2014 | $951 | $44,000 | $5,000 | $39,000 |
| 2013 | $915 | $44,000 | $5,000 | $39,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map