4215 Haman Ave Hoffman Estates, IL 60192
South Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $516,582 - $555,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,307
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Haman Ave, Hoffman Estates, IL 60192 and is currently estimated at $536,396, approximately $232 per square foot. 4215 Haman Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Elementary School, Frank C. Whiteley Elementary School, and William Fremd High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,485 | $50,000 | $7,951 | $42,049 |
| 2024 | $8,485 | $33,645 | $6,815 | $26,830 |
| 2023 | $8,767 | $35,745 | $6,815 | $28,930 |
| 2022 | $8,767 | $35,745 | $6,815 | $28,930 |
| 2021 | $7,110 | $27,894 | $4,732 | $23,162 |
| 2020 | $8,962 | $30,466 | $4,732 | $25,734 |
| 2019 | $8,870 | $33,777 | $4,732 | $29,045 |
| 2018 | $7,951 | $28,530 | $4,353 | $24,177 |
| 2017 | $8,244 | $29,891 | $4,353 | $25,538 |
| 2016 | $9,247 | $36,325 | $4,353 | $31,972 |
| 2015 | $7,726 | $27,483 | $3,975 | $23,508 |
| 2014 | $7,597 | $27,483 | $3,975 | $23,508 |
| 2013 | $7,836 | $28,992 | $3,975 | $25,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map