$730,000
SOLD MAY 11, 2026
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,334 Sq Ft
5,388 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2026

$547 Per Sq Ft

30 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Vine Hill Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Situated on a court in desirable North Napa, this 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence offers comfort, functionality, and an excellent location close to everyday conveniences. The home features a versatile floor plan with ample space for both daily living and entertaining, while the fenced backyard provides a private setting for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near neighborhood parks, Las Flores Community Center, Northwood Elementary, and Justin-Siena, this property is well positioned to enjoy all that North Napa has to offer. With nearby schools, recreation, shopping, and dining just moments away, this is a wonderful opportunity to own a home in a sought-after Napa neighborhood.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Aven

Vintage Sotheby's Internationa License #01967507 Listed on: 04/15/2026

Vintage Sotheby's Internationa

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Bell

Redfin License #01211121

Redfin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,388 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Year Built

Built in 1975 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,388 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1237
  • Stories: 1
  • Levels: One
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 7EGATES
  • Directions: At Linda Vista turn onto Vinehill right onto Mataro Court.
  • Power Production Type: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Decorative
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Curb(s), Street Lights
  • Property Condition: Original, Updated/Remodeled
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Inside Entrance, Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Connected, Public
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, In Garage, Washer Included

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School District: Napa Valley Unified
  • Junior High Dist: Napa Valley Unified

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5388
  • Land Lease: No

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1975

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Carr Peggy Parrish
Bought by
Carr Peggy P and Carr Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 4, 1999
Sold by
Britz Peggy P and Britz Kenneth N
Bought by
Carr Peggy Parrish

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1994
Sold by
Bledsoe Andrew and Mammet Mary
Bought by
Britz Peggy P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
8.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $188,000 Napa Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $145,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $150,400 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2026 05/11/26 Sold $730,000 +0.1% $547 / Sq Ft
04/15/2026 04/15/26 For Sale $729,000 -- $546 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,321 $319,517 $152,958 $166,559
2024 $4,194 $313,253 $149,959 $163,294
2023 $4,194 $307,112 $147,019 $160,093
2022 $4,079 $301,091 $144,137 $156,954
2021 $4,025 $295,188 $141,311 $153,877
2020 $3,997 $292,163 $139,863 $152,300
2019 $3,906 $286,435 $137,121 $149,314
2018 $3,841 $280,820 $134,433 $146,387
2017 $3,749 $275,315 $131,798 $143,517
2016 $3,640 $269,917 $129,214 $140,703
2015 $3,389 $265,864 $127,274 $138,590
2014 $3,333 $260,657 $124,781 $135,876
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 326014120

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 007-062-030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.