4215 N 100th Ave W Duluth, MN 55810
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $581,047
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 N 100th Ave W, Duluth, MN 55810 and is currently estimated at $473,512, approximately $274 per square foot. 4215 N 100th Ave W is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Stowe Elementary School, Lincoln Park Middle School, and Denfeld High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,334 | $474,800 | $64,800 | $410,000 |
| 2023 | $6,460 | $474,800 | $64,800 | $410,000 |
| 2022 | $5,354 | $372,200 | $48,800 | $323,400 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $331,200 | $45,000 | $286,200 |
| 2020 | $5,396 | $331,200 | $45,000 | $286,200 |
| 2019 | $5,356 | $331,200 | $45,000 | $286,200 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $331,200 | $45,000 | $286,200 |
| 2017 | $3,472 | $238,800 | $44,700 | $194,100 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $107,500 | $32,200 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | $3,297 | $212,600 | $31,900 | $180,700 |
| 2014 | $3,297 | $212,600 | $31,900 | $180,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map