4215 Peyt-Trinity Rd Counce, TN 38326
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4215 Peyt-Trinity Rd, Counce, TN 38326 and is currently estimated at $569,500, approximately $593 per square foot. 4215 Peyt-Trinity Rd is a home with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Fred J. Page Middle School, and Fred J. Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2011
Sold by
Brown Donna
Bought by
Enochs Alexander Gaines
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,703
Outstanding Balance
$78,277
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$491,223
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Enochs Alexander Gaines | $119,900 | Southland Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Enochs Alexander Gaines | $115,703 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $802 | $81,375 | $63,975 | $17,400 |
| 2024 | $802 | $42,650 | $27,425 | $15,225 |
| 2023 | $802 | $42,650 | $27,425 | $15,225 |
| 2022 | $802 | $42,650 | $27,425 | $15,225 |
| 2021 | $802 | $42,650 | $27,425 | $15,225 |
| 2020 | $554 | $24,975 | $12,200 | $12,775 |
| 2019 | $554 | $24,975 | $12,200 | $12,775 |
| 2018 | $537 | $24,975 | $12,200 | $12,775 |
| 2017 | $537 | $24,975 | $12,200 | $12,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map