4216 Bluewing Rd Raleigh, NC 27616
Forestville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,035 - $303,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 Bluewing Rd, Raleigh, NC 27616 and is currently estimated at $280,259, approximately $208 per square foot. 4216 Bluewing Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Forestville Road Elementary School, Neuse River Middle School, and Knightdale High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1986
Bought by
River James Artis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| River James Artis | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $267,801 | $80,000 | $187,801 |
| 2024 | $1,683 | $267,801 | $80,000 | $187,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map