$100,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
897 Sq Ft
5,001 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$111 Per Sq Ft

17% Below List Price

12 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2026

Great investment opportunity in Cleveland’s desirable 44128 zip code! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath ranch offers convenient one-floor living and solid long-term performance. The property features aluminum siding, a detached 2-car garage, and is lead certified by the City of Cleveland. Currently occupied by a reliable long-term EDEN tenant paying $1,450 per month, this turnkey asset provides immediate cash flow. A strong addition to any rental portfolio in a high-demand area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Sackman

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast Brokerage Email: ryan.m.sackman@gmail.com, 704-900-9891 License #2020005628 Listed on: 02/06/2026

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

Co-Listed By

Allein Gonzalez

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast Brokerage Email: ryan.m.sackman@gmail.com, 704-900-9891 License #2024003804

Last Buyer's Agent

Darren Mancuso

EXP Realty, LLC. License #2014001224

EXP Realty, LLC.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,682

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Additional Features

  • 1-Story Property
  • 5,001 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Sorrento Park Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-07-106

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,682

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

5,001 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Attribution Contact: ryan.m.sackman@gmail.com, 704-900-9891
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-255-5500
  • Subdivision Name: Sorrento Park
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.1148
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Disclosures: Principal is Real Estate Licensed
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Cleveland Municipal - 1809

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 141-07-106
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1682.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2024
Sold by
Surofchy Dalga D and Surofchy Konul
Bought by
Healthwave Consulting Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,324
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$44,292

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2023
Closed on
Sep 15, 2023
List Price
$60,900
Sold Price
$70,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,100
14.94%
Views
32

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
19.97%
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1994
Sold by
Agency Homes Inc
Bought by
Roberson Deborah

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,529
Interest Rate
8.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 1993
Bought by
The Agency Renovation Co Dba

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Bell Henry and Bell Ruby
Bought by
Household Realty Corp.

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Bell Henry and Bell Ruby

Quit Claim Deed -- Clean Title Agency
Warranty Deed $70,000 None Listed On Document
Deed $62,000 --
Deed $23,500 --
Deed $26,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $71,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $63,000 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $57,529 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $100,000 -17.4% $111 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2026 02/06/26 For Sale $121,000 +72.9% $135 / Sq Ft
09/15/2023 09/15/23 Sold $70,000 +14.9% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/24/2023 08/24/23 Pending -- -- --
08/21/2023 08/21/23 For Sale $60,900 -- $68 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,640 $24,500 $6,055 $18,445
2024 $1,607 $24,500 $6,055 $18,445
2023 $1,346 $17,750 $3,540 $14,210
2022 $1,339 $17,750 $3,540 $14,210
2021 $1,325 $17,750 $3,540 $14,210
2020 $1,309 $15,160 $3,010 $12,150
2019 $1,211 $43,300 $8,600 $34,700
2018 $603 $15,160 $3,010 $12,150
2017 $1,464 $17,750 $4,830 $12,920
2016 $1,452 $17,750 $4,830 $12,920
2015 $2,595 $17,750 $4,830 $12,920
2014 $3,224 $17,400 $4,730 $12,670

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5185513

MLS Now

APN: 141-07-106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.