4216 E 99th St Cleveland, OH 44105
Union-Miles Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 E 99th St, Cleveland, OH 44105 and is currently priced at $81,000, approximately $76 per square foot. 4216 E 99th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Harvard Avenue Performance Academy and Holy Name Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2023
Sold by
Cuyahoga Cnty Land Reutilizati
Bought by
City Of Cleveland
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2001
Sold by
White Mary
Bought by
White Andrew
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1993
Sold by
Minor Madeline
Bought by
Sec Of H U D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Minor Madeline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Cleveland | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| White Andrew | -- | -- | |
| Sec Of H U D | -- | -- | |
| Minor Madeline | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $700 | $700 | -- |
| 2022 | $140 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2021 | $139 | $1,820 | $1,820 | $0 |
| 2020 | $140 | $1,580 | $1,580 | $0 |
| 2019 | $322 | $11,200 | $4,500 | $6,700 |
| 2018 | $423 | $3,920 | $1,580 | $2,350 |
| 2017 | $590 | $3,470 | $1,230 | $2,240 |
| 2016 | $291 | $3,470 | $1,230 | $2,240 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $3,470 | $1,230 | $2,240 |
| 2014 | $4,193 | $4,100 | $1,440 | $2,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map