4216 E Williams Dr Phoenix, AZ 85050
Desert Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,017 - $806,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 E Williams Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85050 and is currently estimated at $770,004, approximately $378 per square foot. 4216 E Williams Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Desert Trails Elementary School, Explorer Middle School, and Pinnacle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Nelson Charles F
Bought by
Manchen Charles F and Machen Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2003
Sold by
Manchen Pamela
Bought by
Manchen Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1997
Sold by
Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Manchen Charles F and Manchen Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,600
Interest Rate
7.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manchen Charles F | -- | -- | |
| Manchen Charles | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Manchen Charles F | $177,653 | Security Title Agency | |
| Elliott Homes Of Arizona Inc | $129,500 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Manchen Charles | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Manchen Charles F | $156,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,861 | $43,648 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,654 | $41,569 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,654 | $55,020 | $11,000 | $44,020 |
| 2022 | $3,611 | $41,050 | $8,210 | $32,840 |
| 2021 | $3,624 | $38,130 | $7,620 | $30,510 |
| 2020 | $3,500 | $36,100 | $7,220 | $28,880 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $34,360 | $6,870 | $27,490 |
| 2018 | $3,388 | $32,820 | $6,560 | $26,260 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $31,750 | $6,350 | $25,400 |
| 2016 | $3,184 | $31,670 | $6,330 | $25,340 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $31,550 | $6,310 | $25,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map