4216 S 90th St Milwaukee, WI 53228
Estimated Value: $299,520 - $345,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 S 90th St, Milwaukee, WI 53228 and is currently estimated at $321,880, approximately $275 per square foot. 4216 S 90th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School, Greenfield Middle School, and Greenfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Braun Alois J
Bought by
Braun Alois J and Braun Janis E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2008
Sold by
Baker Terrance J and Baker Dianna M
Bought by
Braun Alois J and Braun Janis E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braun Alois J | -- | -- | |
| Braun Alois J | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,994 | $231,600 | $53,700 | $177,900 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $231,600 | $53,700 | $177,900 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $3,724 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
| 2019 | $3,597 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
| 2016 | $3,593 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
| 2014 | $3,550 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
| 2013 | $3,632 | $135,300 | $41,300 | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map