4216 Settlers Ct Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $359,679 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 Settlers Ct, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $365,670, approximately $198 per square foot. 4216 Settlers Ct is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Valentine James P and Valentine Beth P
Bought by
Rodriguez Joseph J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,763
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$273,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2002
Sold by
Americas 1St Home L L P
Bought by
Valentine James P and Valentine Beth M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,894
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2001
Sold by
Settlers Village In
Bought by
Americas 1St Home L L P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |