4216 W Mesa Pass Sioux Falls, SD 57106
Southwest Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $301,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4216 W Mesa Pass, Sioux Falls, SD 57106 and is currently estimated at $294,098, approximately $166 per square foot. 4216 W Mesa Pass is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Redpoint Rentals Llc
Bought by
Miller Nicholas J and Miller Marissa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Miller Nicholas J and Miller Marissa A
Bought by
Redpoint Rentals Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2019
Sold by
Patterson Mark R and Patterson Evelyn M
Bought by
Miller Nick and Miller Marissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,175
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Nicholas J | -- | None Available | |
| Redpoint Rentals Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Nick | $183,000 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Nick | $137,175 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,353 | $255,600 | $37,100 | $218,500 |
| 2024 | $4,353 | $261,700 | $37,100 | $224,600 |
| 2023 | $4,722 | $261,700 | $37,100 | $224,600 |
| 2022 | $4,199 | $218,700 | $37,100 | $181,600 |
| 2021 | $3,486 | $190,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $173,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,724 | $162,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,529 | $155,987 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $150,787 | $31,175 | $119,612 |
| 2016 | $2,330 | $138,017 | $31,175 | $106,842 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $119,240 | $31,175 | $88,065 |
| 2014 | $2,010 | $116,317 | $31,575 | $84,742 |
Source: Public Records
Map