Estimated Value: $294,000 - $350,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Anna Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $320,203, approximately $266 per square foot. 4217 Anna Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Wojewodka Slawomir and Pilat Monika
Bought by
Moya John and Whitfield Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$189,177
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,026
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2016
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Wojewodka Slawomir and Pilat Monika
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Garcia Susan
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Klick Marjorie M
Bought by
Garcia Susan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moya John | $245,000 | Attorney | |
| Wojewodka Slawomir | $97,484 | None Available | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Garcia Susan | $230,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moya John | $227,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Susan | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,565 | $21,714 | $3,680 | $18,034 |
| 2024 | $5,565 | $21,714 | $3,680 | $18,034 |
| 2023 | $3,064 | $21,714 | $3,680 | $18,034 |
| 2022 | $3,064 | $11,854 | $3,200 | $8,654 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $11,854 | $3,200 | $8,654 |
| 2020 | $3,028 | $11,854 | $3,200 | $8,654 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $13,060 | $2,880 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $4,144 | $14,442 | $2,880 | $11,562 |
| 2017 | $5,233 | $14,442 | $2,880 | $11,562 |
| 2016 | $4,315 | $13,582 | $2,560 | $11,022 |
| 2015 | $4,172 | $13,582 | $2,560 | $11,022 |
| 2014 | $4,047 | $13,582 | $2,560 | $11,022 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,070 | $2,560 | $13,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map