4217 Anson Dr Jacksonville, FL 32246
Windy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $270,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Anson Dr, Jacksonville, FL 32246 and is currently estimated at $246,607, approximately $175 per square foot. 4217 Anson Dr is a home located in Duval County with nearby schools including Southside Estates Elementary School, Twin Lakes Academy Middle School, and Englewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2019
Sold by
Vrapi Renato and Vrapi Majlinda
Bought by
Elbasan Properties Llc and 167545 0010 Land Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Mehmedbegovic Suhreta
Bought by
Vrapi Majlinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2012
Sold by
Vrapi Majlinda
Bought by
Vrapi Majlinda and Vrapi Renato
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2011
Sold by
Mehmedbegovic Suhreta
Bought by
Vrapi Majlinda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2007
Sold by
Velasco Carol G and Velasco Felipe
Bought by
Mehmedbegovic Suhreta
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elbasan Properties Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Vrapi Majlinda | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Vrapi Majlinda | -- | None Available | |
| Vrapi Majlinda | -- | None Available | |
| Mehmedbegovic Suhreta | $120,000 | Sunshine Title Corporation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,640 | $182,799 | $60,742 | $122,057 |
| 2025 | $3,300 | $183,393 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,071 | $183,993 | $60,742 | $123,251 |
| 2023 | $3,071 | $172,981 | $54,512 | $118,469 |
| 2022 | $2,654 | $155,317 | $37,380 | $117,937 |
| 2021 | $2,404 | $125,261 | $21,805 | $103,456 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $114,253 | $18,690 | $95,563 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $113,055 | $21,805 | $91,250 |
| 2018 | $1,795 | $112,203 | $15,575 | $96,628 |
| 2017 | $1,585 | $88,670 | $15,575 | $73,095 |
| 2016 | $1,515 | $84,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $71,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $51,054 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map