4217 Augustine Dr Sterling Heights, MI 48310
Estimated Value: $255,783 - $341,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Augustine Dr, Sterling Heights, MI 48310 and is currently estimated at $318,696, approximately $198 per square foot. 4217 Augustine Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Harwood Elementary School, Carleton Middle School, and Sterling Heights Senior H.S..
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1995
Sold by
Kaminski Francis J
Bought by
Gustafson Ellen L and Gustafson Rex
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gustafson Ellen L | $124,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,208 | $139,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $31 | $130,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,901 | $117,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,813 | $105,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,908 | $99,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,764 | $95,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,726 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,750 | $82,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,651 | $77,700 | $15,700 | $62,000 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $77,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $59,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map