Estimated Value: $148,834 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Maple St, Perry, OH 44081 and is currently estimated at $172,709, approximately $155 per square foot. 4217 Maple St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Perry Elementary School, Perry Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Matthew Peter Henry Sr
Bought by
Henry Retta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,029
Outstanding Balance
$769
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,940
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1970
Bought by
Henry Matthew P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Retta | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Matthew P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Retta | $104,029 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $45,700 | $23,750 | $21,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $45,700 | $23,750 | $21,950 |
| 2023 | $2,588 | $31,000 | $14,140 | $16,860 |
| 2022 | $2,440 | $31,000 | $14,140 | $16,860 |
| 2021 | $2,184 | $31,230 | $14,370 | $16,860 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $26,030 | $11,980 | $14,050 |
| 2019 | $2,279 | $26,030 | $11,980 | $14,050 |
| 2018 | $2,271 | $24,290 | $9,190 | $15,100 |
| 2017 | $2,195 | $24,290 | $9,190 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $2,177 | $24,290 | $9,190 | $15,100 |
| 2015 | $744 | $24,290 | $9,190 | $15,100 |
| 2014 | $730 | $24,290 | $9,190 | $15,100 |
| 2013 | $729 | $24,290 | $9,190 | $15,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map