4217 Mcnulty Ave Denair, CA 95316
Estimated Value: $451,000 - $578,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Mcnulty Ave, Denair, CA 95316 and is currently estimated at $524,961, approximately $274 per square foot. 4217 Mcnulty Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Denair Elementary School, Denair Middle School, and Denair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Fuentes Eddie and Fuentes Mary Helen
Bought by
Fuentes Eddie and Fuentes Mary Helen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$720,000
Outstanding Balance
$660,418
Interest Rate
2.91%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$135,457
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
J C Williams Co
Bought by
Fuentes Eddie and Fuentes Maryhelen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuentes Eddie | -- | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Fuentes Eddie | $330,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fuentes Eddie | $720,000 | |
| Closed | Fuentes Eddie | $330,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,496 | $433,444 | $183,883 | $249,561 |
| 2024 | $5,380 | $424,946 | $180,278 | $244,668 |
| 2023 | $5,212 | $416,615 | $176,744 | $239,871 |
| 2022 | $5,096 | $408,447 | $173,279 | $235,168 |
| 2021 | $5,143 | $400,439 | $169,882 | $230,557 |
| 2020 | $5,100 | $396,334 | $168,141 | $228,193 |
| 2019 | $4,859 | $388,564 | $164,845 | $223,719 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $380,946 | $161,613 | $219,333 |
| 2017 | $4,126 | $318,000 | $120,000 | $198,000 |
| 2016 | $4,318 | $330,500 | $100,000 | $230,500 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $295,000 | $65,000 | $230,000 |
| 2014 | $3,603 | $273,000 | $60,000 | $213,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map