NOT LISTED FOR SALE
6 Beds
3 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2013

Last sale price $144,000

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2013

Priced to sell 2 flat with coach house and 2 parking spaces, ideal incoming producing investment or convert back to single family, rent out coach house....so many possibilities! This property is approved for homepath renovation loan. Each unit has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath, rooms sizes are estimates.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rakesh Parikh

Coldwell Banker Realty License #475124868 Listed on: 01/28/2013

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Weston Harding

Compass License #471008542

Interior Features

  • Total # Of Rooms: 14

Exterior Features

  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Exterior Building Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Number of Cars: 1
  • Parking Type: Space/s

Utilities

  • Water: Public
  • Heat/Fuel: Other

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Units in Building: 3

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: 299

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 31 X 125

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2013 04/29/13 Sold $144,000 0.0% --
02/03/2013 02/03/13 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2013 01/30/13 Off Market $144,000 -- --
01/28/2013 01/28/13 For Sale $144,900 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,862 $54,133 $19,530 $34,603
2024 $9,862 $54,133 $19,530 $34,603
2023 $9,613 $46,575 $15,750 $30,825
2022 $9,613 $46,575 $15,750 $30,825
2021 $9,396 $46,574 $15,750 $30,824
2020 $5,079 $22,719 $6,930 $15,789
2019 $5,177 $25,681 $6,930 $18,751
2018 $5,089 $25,681 $6,930 $18,751
2017 $6,149 $28,470 $6,300 $22,170
2016 $5,721 $28,470 $6,300 $22,170
2015 $5,682 $30,901 $6,300 $24,601
2014 $4,135 $22,203 $5,670 $16,533
2013 $5,661 $33,642 $5,670 $27,972
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: MRD08258420

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.