4217 Pointer Ct Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
Estimated Value: $378,921 - $417,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,005
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4217 Pointer Ct, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 and is currently estimated at $395,730, approximately $197 per square foot. 4217 Pointer Ct is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Carolina Forest Elementary School, Ten Oaks Middle, and Carolina Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Gugel Donald N and Gugel Annette C
Bought by
Drellich Charles F and Drellich Elena D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2001
Sold by
Waterford Plantation Llc
Bought by
Gugel Donald N and Gugel Annette C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drellich Charles F | $44,000 | -- | |
| Gugel Donald N | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $887 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $887 | $16,019 | $4,093 | $11,926 |
| 2023 | $887 | $9,285 | $2,073 | $7,212 |
| 2021 | $779 | $9,285 | $2,073 | $7,212 |
| 2020 | $679 | $9,285 | $2,073 | $7,212 |
| 2019 | $679 | $9,285 | $2,073 | $7,212 |
| 2018 | $799 | $10,424 | $1,836 | $8,588 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,424 | $1,836 | $8,588 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,424 | $1,836 | $8,588 |
| 2015 | $784 | $10,425 | $1,837 | $8,588 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,425 | $1,837 | $8,588 |
Source: Public Records
Map